Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
LATEST News

Australian Junior Nationals

Tuesday, 29 March 2016 | Athletics South Australia

Views

1759

South Australia had 101 Athletes travel to Western Australia for the Australian Junior Nationals on 8-13th March. SA had a successful meet with many athletes performing outstanding and came away with 9 Gold, 8 Silver, and 10 Bronze. Here is the list of the medalists at the Australian Junior Nationals.

GOLD

Jett Carlin                          U14 Hammer Throw       45.39m

Brayden Davidson T36    U20 Para Long Jump       5.29m

Brayden Davidson T36     U20 400m                         58.76

Brayden Davidson T36    U20 100m                          12.80

Kurtis Marschall                 U20 Pole Vault                  5.50m

Sam Paech T/F37              U20 Para Javelin               30.74m

Aidan Ross                          U14 1500m                       4:35.11

Jack Stolarski                      U18 Triple Jump               15.04m

Jack Stolarski                      U18 Pole Vault                  4.75m

SILVER

Sophie Barr                        U14 Discus Throw            31.56m

Charlotte Derbyshire      U16 3000m                         9:49.81

Lucy Doney                         U14 Triple Jump               11.21m

Sarah Eckel                         U18 800m                          2:11.98

Sam Paech T/F37              U20 Para Discus                31.96m

Sam Paech T/F37              U20 Para Shot Put            9.11m

Nikki Thompson               U18 Shot Put                      15.03m

Sam Tierney                       U16 3000m                         9:03.25

BRONZE

Eddie Debenham             U15 Pole Vault                  2.20m

Declan Carruthers            U20 Pole Vault                  5.20m

Jadyn Elsworthy                 U17 Triple Jump               14.09m

Harrison Evans                  U17 Pole Vault                  3.85m

Charlotte Farmer              U16 Javelin Throw           40.07m

Madelyn Griffiths             U16 Pole Vault                  2.85m

Noah Miles                         U16 Triple Jump               13.04m

Jessica Mills                        U16 Hammer Throw       44.81m

Lachlan Page                      U20 Discus                          51.03m

Kai Pudney                         U18 800m                            1:56.69

MAJOR PARTNERS

  

CATEGORY PARTNERS

        

EVENT PARTNERS

     

Athletics South Australia
PO Box 84, Torrensville Plaza SA 5031
SA Athletics Stadium, 145 Railway Terrace Mile End, South Australia, 5031

P +61 08 8354 3477
F +61 08 8354 1219
E info@athleticssa.com.au